Diploma in Biomedical Sciences Graduates

Lee Kuan Yew Award for Mathematics and Science

This award is presented to the top graduates from the technology or computer science courses.

The recipients of this award for 2020 are:

D DIVARSHENE                       
Diploma in Biomedical Sciences with Merit

TRICIA LIM WAN NING        
Diploma in Biomedical Sciences with Merit

Diploma Gold Medal Award

TRICIA LIM WAN NING
Raffles Medical Group Gold Medal Award
Diploma in Biomedical Sciences

Module Prizes

D DIVARSHENE 
Patient Care

JOVAN KODO THAM HO SHENG
Epidemiologic Methods

SHERMAINE SIM SHI MIN
Medical Technology

TRICIA LIM WAN NING
Pharmacology and Toxicology

Diploma in Biomedical Sciences with Merit and Diploma Plus Certificate in International Business

TRICIA LIM WAN NING
YEOW WEI YANG, CLEVE

Diploma in Biomedical Sciences with Merit

AHMAD ISWARI BIN MOHAMED RAZALI
BENNY LIM JAYA
D DIVARSHENE
DARIN KRIS LOBO
HUA XIN HUI
MUHAMMAD HAFIY BIN MOHD REFAI
NAI YUIT YIN
NURUL SAKINAH BTE ZULKIFLI
TAN ZHI YI
WANG CHUN JIE
WONG MIN XIAN

Diploma in Biomedical Sciences and 
Diploma Plus Certificate in Business Innovation and Entrepreneurship

MOHAMED IZREN ZUHAIREE BIN MOHAMED ROZAIFEE

Diploma in Biomedical Sciences and Diploma Plus Certificate in International Business

KEE MEI JUN, FELICIA
SIOW ZHUO YU, CHLOE

Diploma in Biomedical Sciences and Diploma Plus Certificate in Mathematics

LOH YUN XUAN

Diploma in Biomedical Sciences

 

ABEL TAN HONG MING
AFRA FARVEEN D/O MOHAMAD HANEEFA
AFREEN SHAHANA D/O AKBAR ALI
AISHWARIYA D/O S
AKSHAY RAJAN
ALEX RICHARD KARIM
BEATRICE PAK SI YA
BELINDA CHAN HWEE HWEE
BRENDA NEELLAMOHAN KUMARAMUTHU
BRENNEN ANG YI XING
BRYANT TAN
CHAN KOON KIT EDWARD
CHAN WAN QIN
CHAN YU CHENG JONATHEN
CHEN KAH WAI
CHEW JIA NI
CHIN HUEY EN, EMILY
CHIN JEE KIAN
CHRISTINE CHIN JIA HUI
CHUA XIN YI
DARREN CHIN WEN XUAN
DENISE TAY YU XIN
DESMOND LOH WAI KIN
DYLAN WONG JIAN YONG
EE CHEN XI
EMMA SEOW JIA MIN
ERIC SEDAKA
ESTHER ALETHEA TAN
FARHANA BANU BINTE ABDUL JABBAR
FATHIL MATYN BIN MOHAMED SA'AT
FRAGATA LORIVIE GAE CARINO
GABRIEL WEE FANG ZHEN
GEETHSHARAN SARAVANAN
GOH GABRIEL
GOH MEI QING
GOH ZHI YAO, ASHLEY
GRACE YAU ZHI RONG
HAAMULU D/O DAYANITHY
HASENA BTE HADJA NADJOURDINE
HERNY HARYANIE KHAN BINTE GHAZALI
HO MUN JUN
IHSAN RIDZWAN B AZMAN
IYZZAL FAHMI BIN RAZALI
JAVAN HO GUAN TING
JELYNN LEE ZI YI
JERUSHA RATHI JAMES
JOVAN KODO THAM HO SHENG
K NITHIYERLAKSHIMI
KARISHMA D/O SARABAJEET
KAVITA GOVINTHARASAH
KUAN CHENG YEE
KWONG MAN HO
LAU JIA YU
LEE AN
LEE JING ROU TRINA
LEE SHU YI, DAWN
LEE TIN HWEE
LEE YI ZHEN
LEONG MUN HUAT
LIEW ZHI LING CHERYL
LIM EIK SHANG
LIM XIN HUI,TRICIA
LIM ZE LING
LIN QIAN YU

 

LOH HUI FANG, CALISTA
LOKE SZE TING
LOW JING HUI
LOW ZHIN XUAN, ASHELY
MAMIDI ANEESH
MICHELLE QUEK SUE FERN
MORITA MARRISHA
MUHAMMAD HAZIQ BIN DIDIE IRWANDY
MUHAMMAD NUR HAKIM BIN MOHAMMAD SHAFII
MUHAMMAD NUR IKHWAN BIN KHAMSANI
MUHAMMAD NUR SYAZLI BIN SHAMSUDDIN
MUTHUSUBRAMANIAN SHRUTI
NABILAH BTE SUPIEE
NAFISAH BTE JAMALULAID
NANTHINI RAMANATHAN
NG CAIUS
NG JIANG YI BRANDON
NG WEI JIE
NG XUAN HUI, JORAINE
NUR FAZIRAH BTE GHAZALI
NUR HASHEKEEN BTE MOHAMMAD H
NUR SYAFIQAH BTE ABDUL RAHIM
NURUL SYAZWANI BTE ARIFFIN
ONG YANNI
ONG YIN YU
POH WEI JIE
PRAVIN RAJ S/O A SUBRAMANIAM
PREETHIJA GUNA SEGAR
PRITHA RAMASAMY
R DINESH RYAN
RACHEL TEO
RIOS YEO WEE TOH
RYAN LAW RUI YANG
S KALPPANA
SEAH ZHI QI KIMBERLY ANNE
SEAN CHAN YAN QUAN
SHARIFAH FAKHRIYAH BTE SYED LOKMAN ALKAFF
SHERMAINE SIM SHI MIN
SIM LI TING
SIVANISSWARY MANOHARAN
SNEHA GEETHAJAYA
SO JING WEI
SOON WEY LENG KIMBERLY
SYAHEERAH HUWAINA BINTE SHARIN SHAIFUDDIN
TAN SHU TING PHOEBE
TAN TESSA
TAN YI DA
TAN ZHI ZHONG
TANG YONG XUAN CLEMENT
TEO CHWEE FANG
TERRENCE AQUIATAN TORREVILLA
TING KAI XIN JASMINE
VAITHESWARI CHANTHIGA
VIVIAN LIM WAN TENG
WANG YIDONG
WAYNE LOK JIAN HAN
WONG JIE WEN
WONG JING XI ANSEL
WONG MAAN FAI
YEO PEI WEN, AMELIA
YEW QIAN YU
YVONNE TAN KEI HIANG (CHEN JIAXIAN)
ZHENG QIYUE, FELICIA