Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering Graduates

Lee Kuan Yew Award for Mathematics and Science

This award is presented to the top graduates from the technology or computer science courses.

The recipient of this award for 2021 is:
CHEW CHENG THIAM
Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering with Merit

The Institution of Engineers, Singapore (IES) Gold Medal

CHEW CHENG THIAM
Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering with Merit

Diploma Gold Medal Award

CHEW CHENG THIAM
NI Gold Medal Award
Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering with Merit

Module Prizes

CHEW CHENG THIAM
Measurement Techniques and Failure Analysis
Nanotechnology Applications
Thin Film Technology


MUHAMMAD RAFIQ ZULHILMI BIN ZULKIFLEE
Multimedia Processing and Broadcast

 

SEAN GOH WEI QUAN
Embedded Systems

 

WANG YUSONG
Mobile Communications

Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering with Merit and Diploma Plus Certificate in Mathematics

MERIN MARY JOSE
WANG YUSONG 

Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering with Merit

ANG JIA MING, JOEY
BASIL ELDHO
CHEW CHENG THIAM
EAINT CHIT ZUE
KOH WEN JIE
KRISHNADAS MANOJ
LIN HONGKAI
LUCAS TAN JUN EN
MOHAMMED RAZI KARAPPAMVEETILRASHEED
MUHAMMAD RAFIQ ZULHILMI BIN ZULKIFLEE
TEOH JING KIAT
ZHANG ZISHUO

Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Diploma Plus Certificate in Mathematics

JAMES JERIN
LEE TING YU

Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering

 

AAMIRTAZ HUSSAIN BIN GULAM HUSSAIN
AARON THANT SYN
ABDUL KHALIS BIN ISNEN
ABHIKRISHNAN VATTAPARAMBATH
ABHISHEK DIVAKARAN
ADRIEL TEE ENG KHEE
AHSANUL ALFIYAN BIN IKSAN
ALEN JOSHI
ALEX TAN JIAN XIONG
ALVIN HO YI HENG
AMALJITH SATHYAN
AMIRUL ILM BIN ASSHAFIE
AMIRUL SYAHMI BIN AMRAN
ANDY HO HUI MING
ASHIKH ASHRAF AISHA BEEVI
ASHIN VALIYAPARAMBIL SHIBU
ATHUL JAYARAJ KARUKAYIL
AYMAN ZAKI BIN ANSARI
CHIA CHEOW WEE
CHRISTUS VINCENT
CHUA BOON HAO
DANIEL SHOON
DANYAL RIFQI B ZAINUDDIN
DARRYL LIM YONGQUAN
DESMOND LOW WEI LIANG
EDWIN JOSSY
ELDRICK TAN
ELIAS BABY
EUNICE ONG JIA MIN
FALCIS MARK JENOL DEGUZMAN
FERRIS HESHAM YOUSSEF
GOH EE KIAT JUSTIN
HENG ZHI JIE, TEVIN
HONG KAIJIE
HUANG XIAOPEI
HUBERT CHNG JIN CONG
INDRA SHAH RIZAL B BUANG
ISMAIL BIN SHARIFFUDIN
IZZ DANISH B MUHAMMAD RAZALI
JAFFREY ANTHONY CHIRAMEL
JASMIN MALLARI FAJARDO
JEREMIAH S/O ELANGO
JONATHON GOH JUN WEI
JOSEMEN DANTIES
JOSON KHOO ZHUOSHENG
JUSTIN CHONG JUN JIE
KALANDER MOHAMED HABIB
KIRAN NEIL
KOH GUANG XIAN
KURT ANTHONY CASTILLO RAMOS
LAI WEI GUANG JONATHAN
LAU HUA SHEN
LEE BING XUAN, BRYAN
LEE JOON SHENG
LESHAALAN S/O CHANDRAN
LIAO XIAOHUAI
LIM TECK
LINUS TAN YI EN
LOW YONG DE DEXTER
MA CHENXIN
MAHADHIR BIN OMAR
MILIN ROY
MOHAMAD AMMAR BIN MOHAMAD JEFRY
MOHAMAD AZAD B MOHD ZAILANI
MOHAMED AMIR HASSAN B M Z
MOHAMED FADZRI BIN MOHAMED FADZIL
MOHAMMAD MATIN SHAH BIN ZAINAL

 

MUHAMAD SHEAMIN BIN MOHAMED SHAH
MUHAMED WASIK S/O SIRAYUDIN
MUHAMMAD ALI KHAN S/O MOHAMMAD AYUB KHAN
MUHAMMAD ASSRAAFF BIN YACOB
MUHAMMAD DANIAL BIN OSMAN
MUHAMMAD DANIAL MOHD ZAINI
MUHAMMAD DANNISH BIN SHAHUL HAMID
MUHAMMAD FAIZAL BIN ISNIN
MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B MUHAMAD N
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN MD HARIS
MUHAMMAD HARITH BIN AHMAD BASHA
MUHAMMAD HARITH BIN KAMSANI
MUHAMMAD IRFAN NAUFAL
MUHAMMAD KHAIRULLAH BIN MOHAMED IQBAL
MUHAMMAD MUNZIR BIN ABDUL RAHIM
MUHAMMAD TAUFIQ UZAIR BIN NOORHISHAM
NADIAH SAFIRAH BTE MUHAMMAD R
NAFEESU MUSHABUDEEN
NAJIH AHMED BIN HAJASHEIK ALLAUDIN
NEO JUN SHEN
NG LONG HWA
NG PEI QIANG
NG ZHENG YAN
NICOLE CHUI BAO YUE
NIKHITHA BABU
NUR HAZIRAH BTE HASSAN
NUR KHALISAH IZZATI BTE ZAMBRI
NUR RASAFAH BTE ROSLI
NURDINA ILYANA BINTE JASMI
NURUL ADRIANA BTE ARSHAD
ONG RUI CHEN
PHUAH YONG LUN
PRANAV SASIKUMAR
PRAVEEN S/O SHREEDARAN
QAMARUL RIDZWAN BIN JOHAN
QUAH JINGHAO ALDRICK
RAJI HARI PRAVEAN
SAMUEL CHEN YI HAO
SANGEETH PRADEEP
SATHYARTH PISHARATH
SEAN GOH WEI QUAN
SHARINA BTE ABDUL JALIL
SHEIKH ALI BIN NAJIP BAMADHAJ
SIRIL ELAVATHINGAL SALIN
SONIYA KOKKATT JOSEPH
SREYA KENNY
TAN ATKIN
TAN JIA KUAN JORDAN
TAN JUN RONG DARRYL
TAN YONG ZHENG
TAN YU XUAN
TENG WEN XIAN
TEO ZI MING
THAMEEMUL ANSARI MOHAMMAD AKRAM
THANT ZIN NAING
UNISH GANESAR
VARSHA PRADEEP
VERNON TAN GUANYU
VISAKH SUNIL
WANG ENHUA
YANG JING TAO
YAP KA SENG, KELVIN
YEE ENG KEAT EDWARD
YEH CHI HSUN
YUE GHIM BOON JONATHAN
ZHAO YUHANG
ZWE NYAN SWAN AUNG