Diploma in Biotechnology Graduates

Board of Governors Award 
Most Outstanding Graduate of the Year

This award is presented to the most outstanding graduate who has excelled academically, performed at the highest standard and inculcated an appreciation of virtues and beliefs which RP advocates.


The recipient of this award for 2020 is:
NG KAICHENG, AARON

Lee Kuan Yew Award for Mathematics and Science

This award is presented to the top graduates from the technology or computer science courses.


The recipients of this award for 2020 are:
NG KAICHENG, AARON
Diploma in Biotechnology with Merit

YAP ZI XUAN
Diploma in Biotechnology with Merit

Diploma Gold Medal Award

NG KAICHENG, AARON
Symrise Asia Pacific Gold Medal Award
Diploma in Biotechnology with Merit

Module Prizes

DARREN HO KAI JUN
Stem Cell and Tissue Engineering

POOJA SIVA
Industrial and Food Biotechnology

YAP ZI XUAN
Dietary Supplements

Diploma in Biotechnology with Merit and Diploma Plus Certificate in Mathematics

LIM ZHI JIE

Diploma in Biotechnology with Merit

AFIQ ZUHAILY BIN MOHD FADZIL
ANG WEI LIN, SANDY
AUSTRIA MICO RASCO
DARREN HO KAI JUN
JOCELYN TEW ZHI NING
LIM ZHI XIAN
NG KAICHENG, AARON
POOJA SIVA
VERENA LEOW XINPING
YAP ZI XUAN 

Diploma in Biotechnology and Diploma Plus Certificate in International Business

RYAN HENG BOON CHOON
SHAWN LEE JUN CHUAN

Diploma in Biotechnology

 

AJAYPAL SINGH MINHAS
ALMAHIRA BTE AZMAN
ANG WEN LI, WENDY
ARVIN RYAN S/O SARAVANAN
BECKHAM CHONG YAU JIE
BRENDA TUNG HUI TING
CHANDNI SINGH
CHELSEA SIMRAN SAMUEL
CHEN YUNFAN
CHEU SIN YU JOEE
CHIN MIN HUI
CHONG WEN XIN
CHUA JIE YING
CRYSTAL TAN SHI EN
DELIGERO IVANAH MACKENZIE VENEZUELA
EDWARD NG JUN JIE
ELIJAH NG KAR LOK
ENG CHANTILLY
ENG LI WEN
EUNICE FANG YI TING
EUNICE ZHOU YU YING
FAEEZ ISMAIL BIN SALLEHUDDIN
FAITH GISELLE KHONG YEE SHUEN
GA JAN ANDRE SANTOS
GERALDINE FOO YIRU
GOH HE JIN
GOH SHU YU
HARI CHAKKARAVARTHI
HARISON ROY BENJAMIN
HASMIRA BTE ASMIN
HAZEL CHONG
HO KIM HAN
IRDINA BTE YAZID
JAMIE LIM
JEFFNA JOSE
JERAL FONG KAI WENG (FENG QIRONG)
JOEY TAY HUI QIN
KIAN YI LING JASMINE
KOH YAN LIN JAZLYN
KUNG MANNING
LAI KAH YEE
LEE ZIYI ISABELLE
LEU CHING YEE
LIEW YAN YU
LIM JUN JIE
LIM QIUDONG SEAN
LIM SIANG GNING
LIM WEI HAN
LIM YONG CHANG

MANGLAM SHARMA
MARIA ZAHID BINTE ZAHID
MARTINA TAN HUI ZI MAYA
MASTURA BTE ABDUL LATIF
MIAO YIMEI
MICHELLE PANG XUE YU (PANG YOKE JEE)
MUHAMMAD ADRIN BIN JAILANI
MUHAMMAD AIMAN BIN HASSAN
MUHAMMAD AIZAD BIN A RAHIM
MUHAMMAD IRFAN B MUHAMMED RIEZAL
NADRAH ASYIQIN BINTE MOHAMED BASRI
NEO KAI JUN, BRYAN
NG CHEN ZHI
NG HONG ZHI
NUR ASHERAH ASTEROTH BINTE AZLIE
NUR INSYIRAH BINTE MOHD AFANDI
NUR'ALIFAH BTE HUSIN
NURASHIKIN BINTE YASIR
NURUL QUSYAIRAH BTE JAMINGAN
NUSAIBAH BINTE MURDIFI
ODELIA SHAKEINA EMMANUEL
POEY RUI YING ELIZABETH
POH QUAN TING
RACHEL LAURA TAN
RACHEL LIM MIN SHANN (LIN MINXUAN)
RASHMI SEKAR
RENFRED LIM JUN KAI
RYAN ASAPH MUN
RYAN WONG
SAI NEVETHA RAVICHANDRAN
SAJIDAH BTE JUFRI
SEAN SEOW JIA BIN
SITI NUR ARYUNI BTE SALIKIN
SITI RADHIAH BINTE RAWI
SONG PEI XUAN
SONG XIN YING, RACHEL
SU SHIQI
SUAREZ ANGELA NICOLE TIRADOS
TAMIMA HANA
TAN QI YIN CHERYL
TAN YING YU
TANG SHU PING , JADE
TAY WAN XIN
TAY XIN YI JOAN
TRISHA NUR ILI BINTE IWAN SUHAIMI
YARLINI D/O KANESAN
YEO HUI YING
ZACHARY JOHN RONALD SAM MIN
ZAHIDAH BTE SHAH JAHAN