Diploma in Aerospace Engineering Graduates

Lee Kuan Yew Award for Mathematics and Science

This award is presented to the top graduates from the technology or computer science courses.

The recipient of this award for 2023 is:

LING JUN WEI
Diploma in Aerospace Engineering with Merit

The Institution of Engineers, Singapore (IES) Gold Medal

LING JUN WEI
Diploma in Aerospace Engineering with Merit

Diploma Gold Medal Award

LING JUN WEI
ST Engineering Gold Medal Award
Diploma in Aerospace Engineering with Merit

Module Prizes

SEBASTIAN WONG ZHI XIAN
Airframe Structures and Engine Systems
Aviation Legislation and Human Factors


LING JUN WEI
Aircraft Hardware

Diploma in Aerospace Engineering with Merit

CHIAM CHING HAN
JUSTINDER SINGH DHILLON S/O MOHAN SINGH
LAWRENCE ROY SAGAYA ANTHONY
LEE KAI JUN, ADRIAN
LEONG JINNY
LING JUN WEI
NOEL TOH YU HERNG
SEAN FOO JIN WEN
SEBASTIAN WONG ZHI XIAN

Diploma in Aerospace Engineering

 

ABDUL HALIIM BIN JUHARI
ADAM BIN MOHAMED RAZIP
ADAM THAKEITH PUTRA SHAHRUDIN
ADLY FAHMY BIN FAUZAN
AHMAD SYAFIQ BIN HUSIANO
AHMED WAZIR BIN JAMAL
AIMAN IRFAN BIN EDINOR EFFENDI
ALDEN BRIEN BOYD
AMIRUL SYAFIQ BIN MOHD ANDY
AN NUR BAIT BIN AL-BIHAQI
ANNA MARIA TRULL
ASYRAF BIN AZMAN
CARL JOSEPH S/O NAGAISVARAN
CAYDEN LIM KYLER
CHARLTON HENG DINGJIE
CHIA BING HENN
DANESH S/O SUDAKAR
DANISH IRFAN BIN HISMAN RUDY
DARREN NG JIM HOW
DINESHWARAN S/O JAI SANGKAR
EDWIN TAY TECK JING
FARIS BIN YAZID
FOO WEI JUN RYAN
HARISH MANIKANDAN S/O NAGENDRAN
INIAVAN S/O MARTIN
IZAC HAZMAN BIN YUSMAN
JASIEL LIM WEI XUAN
JOHN STEPHANAS S/O LOGNATAN
JUDE THADDEUS BIRTHYLON PEREIRA
KANESH
KELVIN WONG ZHONG QIN
KENNETH NG JIM WEI
KHIMAR HAWARI BIN ZULKEFLEE
KOLEZ TENG SHI LONG
LAW JING FU
LEE KAH JUN, GERALD
LEE SHI XIAN
LIM YEN HONG REMUS
LINA NATANIA RANI D/O RAVINDRAN
MD AKMAL DANISH BIN MD IRWAN
MOHAMAD OMAR FALIK BIN MOHAMAD HASINOL ZAIDIN
MOHAMAD ZIKRY DHAMIRI BIN MOHD MANSOR
MOHAMED AASIF SHERIFF
MOHAMED SAMEER BIN JAHABAR SADIQ
MOHAMMAD AMIR BIN ZULKIFLE
MOHAMMAD NAQIB BIN NUR IDWAN
MUHAMAD AQIL BIN ZAKARIAH

MUHAMAD RADHI BIN MUHAMAD FAUZI
MUHAMMAD 'AABIDIEN BIN ABDULLAH
MUHAMMAD AMIRUL MIRAN BIN MUHAMMAD RIZAL
MUHAMMAD ASRAF AQIL BIN HUSSAIN
MUHAMMAD DENIEL ALIQIN BIN JUMADI
MUHAMMAD KHAIRI BIN RAMLI
MUHAMMAD SAMIR BIN MUHAMMAD ISMAIL
MUHAMMAD SHAHRIEZAL BIN NORZAHA
MUHAMMAD SYAHMI AZIM BIN FADHLULLAH
MUHAMMAD ZAKIR BIN MOHAMAD YUSOF
MUHAMMAD ZULFARHAN BIN ZULKIFLI
MUTHURAMALINGAM MURALIKRISHNAN
NASRULLAH SYAZWAN BIN NASURUDIN
NATASHA AMIRAH BTE ABDULLAH
NG YANG ZHI, LUKE
NUH EQMALSHAFEQ BIN ROSLAN ABDULLAH
NUR IRDINA BTE HALIMI
NURUL ASHIFA BINTE MOHAMAD SANI
ONG WEI CHENG
PEH CHONG YI SAMUEL
PERIASAMY KRISHNAKKUMAR
PRASADI ROSHI PERERA TEMPANA MESTRIGE
RAINER KHO JUN JIE
SADIQ OMAR BIN ADENAN
SANKAR GAYATHRI
SEAH XU BIN, ASTIN
SEBASTIAN SEE KIAN POH
SELINA CHAN MEI LIN
SHAHIRAN HAZIQ BIN JASNI
SHAHRITZ ANWAR BIN KALAMUDDIN
SHAKTHIVEL S/O SINGARAJAN
SIT SHUN HUI
SITI ZULAIKHA BTE AZIZ
SYAFIQ ALI BIN MOHD ALI
SYARIF BIN SHAIKHAN
TAN HWA LER
TAN JING YANG
TAN RUI ISAAC
TAN SHUN KANG
THONG KWANG YI, KEITH
VIVIEN LIN SIN YING
WEBER CHUA JING XIANG
WILLIAM LESMANA
WONG LI KUN
YAP YAN XUN
YUN TIANYE
ZHANG YI