Module Prize

The Module Prize is awarded to students with outstanding academic performance in the Module. 

Advanced Materials

  • Zhu Yinqi

Analytical Instrumentation

  • Lim Junli, Sherwyn

Anatomy and Physiology

  • Nur Nabilah Syazwani Bte Isham

Anatomy and Physiology II

  • Nurul Sakinah Bte Zulkifli

Applied Genetics and Fish Breeding

  • Jane Tan Yee Ling

Applied Physics

  • Lim Junli, Sherwyn

Aquaculture Production

  • Alix Chong Wai Qian

Aquaculture Technology

  • Chan Jia Qi Jaclyn

Biochemistry

  • Chloe Chong Kai Li

Biomaterials

  • Ng Zu Sian

Bioprospecting

  • Afiq Zuhaily B Mohd Fadzil

Cell Culture

  • Darren Ho Kai Jun

  • Verena Leow Xinping

Cell Cycle and Oncology

  • D Divarshene

Chemical Oceanography and Water Chemistry

  • Dylan Perry Chung

Chemistry

  • Nur Nabilah Syazwani Bte Isham

Chemistry II

  • Christopher Bong Jue Shi

Clinical Chemistry

  • Lau Jia Yu

Clinical Skills in Pharmacy Practice

  • William Tay Qi Yang

Cognitive Processes and Problem Solving

  • Este Low Xinyi

  • Chloe Chong Kai Li

Composite Materials Design and Applications

  • Lim Junli, Sherwyn

Ecology and Earth Science

  • Ee Gen Yi

Energy Utilisation and Management

  • Khoo Jun Sean

Environment, Health and Safety

  • Ong Jia Qi

Environmental Management and Assessment

  • Natasha Naomi Kong Pei Li

Environmental Science

  • Khoo Jun Sean

Feed Formulation and Nutrition

  • Jane Tan Yee Ling

Fisheries and Farm Operations

  • Jane Tan Yee Ling

Food Science

  • Rachel Lim Min Shann (Lin Minxuan)

Genetics

  • Wang Chun Jie

Genomics

  • Wang Chun Jie

Haematology

  • Ong Yanni 

Health Management of Marine and Freshwater Organisms

  • Jane Tan Yee Ling

Immunology

  • Tricia Lim Wan Ning

Marine and Freshwater Biology

  • Chan Jia Qi Jaclyn

Marine Ecology and Conservation

  • Tan Wei Jun, Janssen

Materials Analysis

  • Zhu Yinqi

Materials Processing

  • Lim Junli, Sherwyn

Materials Science

  • Farhan Suhada B Rasip

Medical Microbiology

  • Ahmad Iswari Bin Mohamed Razali

Membrane Technologies

  • Natasha Naomi Kong Pei Li

Microbiology

  • Winson Wee Kee

Molecular and Cell Biology

  • Lydia Ong Zi Xin

Nanotechnology

  • Lim Junli, Sherwyn

Neurobiology

  • Darin Kris Lobo

Nutrition

  • Ng Kaicheng, Aaron

Organisational Behaviour

  • Winson Wee Kee

Patient Care

  • Low Xuan Lin

Pharmaceutical Calculations

  • Mashitah Binti Abu Bakar

Pharmaceutical Chemistry

  • Pwi Yao Li, Jasper

Pharmaceutical Compounding

  • William Tay Qi Yang

Pharmaceutical Legislation

  • Clarisse Ang Yu Lyn

Pharmaceutical Sales and Marketing

  • Heng Jia Li

Pharmaceutics

  • William Tay Qi Yang

Pharmacotherapy and Pharmacy Practice

  • Cherie Yong Xue Ting

Pollution Control and Monitoring

  • Khoo Jun Sean

Polymer and Composite Science

  • Zhu Yinqi

Proteomics

  • Tricia Lim Wan Ning

Recombinant DNA Technologies

  • Tan Zhi Yi

Solid and Hazardous Waste Management

  • Ong Jia Qi

Structural Biology

  • Wang Chun Jie

Water and Wastewater Treatment

  • Natasha Naomi Kong Pei Li